Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.






Chairman cum President : Dr GM KJC J Cariati; 9th Dan, PhD
Honorary President
: Dr GM Prof S Lloyd; 9th Dan, PhD
   
   
Executive Committee
   
President : Dr GM KJN J Cariati; 9th Dan, PhD
Executive Vice President : Master N Doersken, 8th Dan
Senior Administrative Vice President : Dr GM G Ong; 9th Dan, PhD
Administrative Vice President : Ms S Lawson, 4th Dan
Secretary General : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan
Treasurer : Master V Rocca, 7th Dan
   
   
ICTF Task Force (Core Group) 
   
Chairman : Dr GM KJN J Cariati; 9th Dan, PhD
Deputy Chairman : Dr GM G Ong; 9th Dan, PhD
Official Members : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan
  : Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan
  : Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan
   
   
ICTF Business Portal 
   
Business Advisor cum Director : Dr GM G Ong; 9th Dan, PhD
Business Deputy Director : Master Edward HK Ng, 7th Dan
ICTF Webmaster : Mr Jason CY Tan, 4th Dan
   
   
Sub-Committee Chairpersons 
   
Advisory Committee  
Promotion Committee : GM S Creighton, 9th Dan
Technical Committee  : Dr GM KJN J Cariati; 9th Dan, PhD
Chairman’s Office Committee : Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan
Membership Committee : Master A Staden, 8th Dan
Business Committee : Dr GM G Ong; 9th Dan, PhD
Sparring Committee : GM D Simard, 9th Dan
Umpire Committee : Master W Henry, 8th Dan
Tournament Committee : Master E Sucre, 8th Dan
Wellness Committee : Master R MacEachern, 8th Dan
Ethic/Disciplinary Committee : Master D ST Ong, 8th Dan
Historical Committee : Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan
Communication committee : Mrs Rebecca Vokey, Pursuit Specialist,
    Deloitte National Sales Office
Media Committee : Master A Cariati, 7th Dan
IT Solution Committee : Mr Jason CY Tan, 4th Dan
Education Committee : Dr Douglas A Benit, PhD in Education
Public Relation Committee : Mr F Adriano, 6th Dan
Veteran Committee : GM R Parris, 9th Dan
World Taekwondo Committee : GM P A Gurung, 9th Dan
Tourism Service Committee : Master Yung Chen, 7th Dan
Political Connection Committee : Mr Mike Campbell
Women Committee : Master Facciolo, 7th Dan
Youth Committee : Mr J Cariati, 6th Dan
Children Committee : Ms Ciaravella, 6th Dan
Special Need Committee : Dr Meng-Lek Ng, 4th Dan, PhD in Psychology
Social Network Committee : Master S Scarfo, 7th Dan
Health & Medical Committee : Mr Ezra Teh, Practicing Kinesiologist
Legal Counsel Committee : Yao Zhang; Barrister, Solicitor, & Notary Public